Shekvetili Hotel & Spa Resort 5*
Shekvetili Hotel and Spa Resort is a US$ 80 M investment project located in Shekvetili, a fast-growing touristic attraction at Black Sea resort area (Guria region, SHekvetili village).
The 5-Star hotel will feature 220 rooms with magnificent views on Black Sea beach, 1,600 sq. m. aquarium, 150 meters long outdoor pool built in the Sea, indoor swimming pools, winter garden, cafes, bars, 7 themed restaurants, spa and magnetic sand procedures. Also, the kids club, gigantic toboggan, tennis courts, sports fields and cinema. All international standards will be met for the people with disabilities.
On may 20, 2016 agreement was signed between Georgian Co-Investment Fund and Marriot International ('MI') according to which the hotel will be branded with MI's luxury brand, Autograph Collection.
The grand opening of Shekvetili Hotel and Spa Resort represented by Autograph Collection luxury brand is scheduled for 2017.