Hotel on Freedom Square 7*
Hotel Freedom Square is a US$ 100 M investment project with a prime location in the heart of Tbilisi.
The 7* Hotel will feature 220 rooms of 6 different categories with spectacular views of Tbilisi, 2 uniquely shaped conference rooms, meeting rooms for various formats of meetings, A-class office and commercial space, spa and fitness center and infinity pool. The multifunctional complex will have an underground parking. The Hotel will be connected to another investment project Hotel Sololaki Hills with a cable car ropeway. Hotel Freedom Square will offer a wide range of possibilities for entertainment, recreation and sports activities. All international standards will be met for the people with disabilities.
On May 20, 2016 agreement was signed between Georgian Co-Investment Fund and Marriot International ('MI') according to which the hotel will be branded with MI's luxury brand, Autograph Collection.
The grand opening of the Hotel Freedom Square is scheduled for 2019.